La disposición de las fuerzas en ambos bandos era la siguiente:

Army of Northern Virginia
Gen Robert E. Lee

Jackson's Command MG Thomas J. Jackson

First (Whiting's) Division BG William H.C. Whiting 5529

First (Hood's) Brigade BG John B. Hood 2969
• 18th Georgia: Ltc S. Z. Ruff 631
• 1st Texas: Col A. T. Rainey (w) 614
• 4th Texas: Col John Marshall (k), 616
Cpt W. P. Townsend
• 5th Texas: Col J. B. Robertson 532
• Hampton's Legion (Battalion, SC): Ltc Martin W. Gary 576

Third (Whiting's) Brigade Col Evander M. Law 2318
• 4th Alabama: Ltc O. K. McLemore (w), 462
Cpt L. H. Scruggs
• 2nd Mississippi: Col John M. Stone 608
• 11th Mississippi: Col P. F. Liddell 623
• 6th North Carolina: Ltc Isaac E. Avery (w), 625
Maj R. F. Webb

Artillery 242
• Balthis' Battery, Staunton (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt W. L. Balthis (w) 111
4x6 lb guns
• Reilly's Battery, Rowan (North Carolina) Artillery: Cpt James Reilly 131
2x10 lb Parrott, 2x3” ord. 2x24 lb howitzer

Second (Jackson's) Division MG Thomas J. Jackson 9542

First Brigade BG Charles S. Winder 1778
• 2nd Virginia: Col J. W. Allen (k), 289
Ltc Lawson Botts
• 4th Virginia: Col Charles A. Ronald 373
• 5th Virginia: Col William S. H. Baylor 405
• 27th Virginia: Col Andrew J. Grigsby (w), 193
Cpt G.C. Smith
• 33rd Virginia: Col John F. Neff 337
• Carpenter's Battery, Allegheny (Virginia) Artillery: Lt John C. Carpenter 76
4x3” ord.
• Poague's Battery, Rockbridge (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt William T. Poague 105
2x12” howitzer, 2x10 lb parrott, 2x6” guns

Second Brigade BG John R. Jones(w) 1324
Ltc Richard H. Cunningham, Jr.
• 21st Virginia: Maj John B. Moseley, 289
Ltc R. H. Cunningham Jr.,
Maj John B. Moseley
• 42nd Virginia: Ltc William Martin 430
• 48th Virginia: Cpt John M. Vermillion 373
• 1st Virginia Irish Battalion: Cpt B. J. Leigh 178
• Caskie's Battery, Hampden (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt William H. Casket 54
3x6 lb guns, 1x10 lb parrott

Third Brigade Col Samuel V. Fulkerson (mw) 2064
Col Edward T. H. Warren
BG Wade Hampton
• 10th Virginia: Col Edward T. H. Warren 426
• 23rd Virginia: Cpt A. V. Scott 331
• 37th Virginia: Maj T. V. Williams 406
• 47th Alabama (Arrived June 25th): 433
• 48th Alabama(Arrived June 25th): 379
• Wooding's Battery, Danville (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt George W. Wooding 89
2x10 lb parrott, 1x3” ord, 1x napoleon

Fourth Brigade BG Alexander Lawton 4376
• 13th Georgia: Col Marcellus Douglass 795
• 26th Georgia: Col E. N. Atkinson 534
• 31st Georgia: Col Clement A. Evans (w) 657
• 38th Georgia: Ltc L. J. Parr (w), 1040
Cpt William H. Battey
• 60th Georgia: Ltc W. H. Stiles 650
• 61st Georgia: Col John H. Lamar 700

Third (Ewell's) Division MG Richard S. Ewell 6388

Fourth Brigade BG Arnold Elzey (w) 1844
Col James A. Walker
BG Jubal Early
• 12th Georgia: Cpt James G. Rodgers 298
• 13th Virginia: Col James A. Walker 323
• 25th Virginia: Ltc John C. Higginbotham 271
• 31st Virginia: Col John S. Hoffman 262
• 44th Virginia: Ltc Norvell Cobb 133
• 52nd Virginia: Ltc J. H. Skinner 277
• 58th Virginia: Col F. H. Board 280

Seventh Brigade BG Isaac R. Trimble 2100
• 15th Alabama: Col James Cantey 547
• 21st Georgia: Maj T. W. Hooper (w) 424
• 16th Mississippi: Col Carnot Posey 599
• 21st North Carolina: Ltc W. W. Kirkland 329
• 1st North Carolina Battalion Sharpshooters: Maj Rufus W. Wharton 82
• Courtney's Battery, Henrico (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt A. R. Courtney 119
2x3” ord, 2x napoleon

Eight Brigade BG Richard Taylor 1994
Col Isaac G. Seymour (k)
Col Leroy T. Stafford
• 6th Louisiana: Col I. G. Seymour 484
• 7th Louisiana: Ltc David B. Penn 368
• 8th Louisiana: Col Henry B. Kelly 506
• 9th Louisiana: Col Leroy A. Stafford 399
• 1st Louisiana Special Battalion: Maj C. R. Wheat (k) 156
• Carrington's Battery, Charlottesville (Virginia) Art: Cpt J. McDonald Carrington 81
2x3”ord, 2x12how, 2x6lbguns

Maryland Line Col Bradley T. Johnson 450
• 1st Maryland: Col Bradley T. Johnson 325
• Brockenbrough's Battery, Baltimore (Maryland) Art: Cpt J. B. Brockenbrough 75
1x3” ord, 1x12 lb howitzer, 2x12 lb blakely

Unattached Cavalry 555
2nd Virginia: Col Thomas T. Munford 450
6th Virginia (Company D) Escort: 105

D. H. Hill's Division MG Daniel H. Hill

D. H. Hill's Division MG Daniel H. Hill 12193

First Brigade BG Robert E. Rodes 2507
• 3rd Alabama: Ltc Charles A. Battle 610
• 5th Alabama: Col Charles C. Pegues (mw) 450
• 6th Alabama: Col John B. Gordon 732
• 12th Alabama: Ltc Bristow B. Gayle 342
• 26th Alabama: Col Edward O'Neal 243

Second Brigade BG George B. Anderson (w) 2349
• 2nd North Carolina: Col Charles C. Tew 589
• 4th North Carolina: Col Bryan Grimes 370
• 14th North Carolina: Col Risden T. Bennett 625
• 30th North Carolina: Col Francis M. Parker 710

Third Brigade BG Samuel Garland 2640
• 5th North Carolina: Col Duncan K. McRae 366
• 12th North Carolina: Col Benjamin O. Wade 557
• 13th North Carolina: Col Alfred M. Scales 510
• 20th North Carolina: Col Alfred Iverson, Jr. (w), 781
Ltc Franklin J. Faison (k),
Maj William H. Toon
• 23rd North Carolina: Col Daniel H. Christie (w), 371
Lt I. J. Young (w)

Fourth Brigade Col Alfred H. Colquitt 1999
• 13th Alabama: Col Birkett D. Fry 406
• 6th Georgia: Ltc J .M. Newton 603
• 23rd Georgia: Col Emory F. Best 317
• 27th Georgia: Col Levi B. Smith 274
• 28th Georgia: Col Thomas J. Warthen (mw) 399

Fifth Brigade BG Roswell S. Ripley 2612
• 44th Georgia: Col Robert A. Smith (mw), 576
Cpt John W. Beck
• 48th Georgia: Col William Gibson 809
• 1st North Carolina: Col M. S. Stokes (k), 590
Cpt H. A. Brown,
Ltc William P. Bynum
• 3rd North Carolina: Col Gaston Meares (k), 637
Ltc William L. De Rosset

Artillery
• Bondurant's Battery, Jeff Davis (Alabama) Artillery: Cpt J. W. Bondurant 55
3x3”ord, 1xnapoleon
• Carter's Battery, King William (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt Thomas H. Carter 130
2x12lbhow, 2x6lbguns, 1x10lbparrott
• Nelson's Battery, Hanover (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt G. W. Nelson 86
6guns
• Hardaway's (Alabama) Battery: Cpt Robert A. Hardaway 55
2x3”ord, 1xwithworth

Jones' Battalion Maj Hilary P. Jones 208
• Clark's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt P. H. Clark 69
unknow
• Richmond Battery, Orange (Virginia) Artillery: Lt C. W. Fry 64
1x3” ord, 1x12 lb howitzer, 3x6 lb guns
• Rhett's (South Carolina) Battery: Cpt A. Burnet Rhett 75
2x10 lb parrott, 2x12 lb how

Magruder's Command MG John B. Magruder

First Division BG David R. Jones 4493

First Brigade BG Robert Toombs 2006
• 2nd Georgia: Col Edgar M. Butt (w), 607
Ltc William R. Holmes
• 15th Georgia: Col William M. McIntosh (mw), 441
Ltc William T. Millican,
Maj T. J. Smith,
Cpt S. Z. Hearns
• 17th Georgia: Col Henry L. Benning 398
• 20th Georgia: Col C. B. Cumming 560

Third (Jones') Brigade Col George T. Anderson 2213
• 1st Georgia Regulars: Col William J. Magill 367
• 7th Georgia: Ltc W. W. White (w), 611
Maj E. W. Hoyle (w),
Cpt George H. Carmical
• 8th Georgia: Col L. M. Lamar (w&c), 251
Cpt George O. Dawson
• 9th Georgia: Col R. A. Turnipseed 411
• 11th Georgia: Ltc William Luffman 573

Artillery Maj John J. Garnett 274
• Brown's Battery, Wise (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt James S. Brown 91
2x12 lb howitzer, 2x6 lb guns
• Hart's Battery, Washington (South Carolina) Artillery: Cpt James F. Hart 75
unknow
• Moody's (Louisiana) Battery: Cpt George V. Moody 108
2x12 lb howitzer, 2x6 lb guns, 2x3” ord
• Lane's Battery, Company E Sumter (Georgia) Artillery: Cpt John Lane 75
1x napoleon, 1x10 lb parrot
• Woolfolk's Battery, Ashland (Virginia) Artillery: Lt James Woolfolk 65
2x12 lb howitzer, 2x3” ord

McLaws' Division MG Lafayette McLaws 5505

First Brigade BG Paul J. Semmes 3214
• 10th Georgia: Col Alfred Cumming (w), 579
Cpt W. C. Holt
• 53rd Georgia (arrived 27th June): Col L. T. Doyal 600
• 5th Louisiana: Col T. G. Hunt 661
• 10th Louisiana: Ltc Eugene Waggaman (w,c) 595
• 15th Virginia: Col T. P. August (w) 476
• 32nd Virginia: Ltc William R. Wilis 201
• Manly's (North Carolina) Battery: Cpt Basil C. Manly 102
2x12lbhow, 1x3”ord, 3x6lbguns

Fourth Brigade BG Joseph B. Kershaw 2291
• 2nd South Carolina: Col John D. Kennedy, 616
Maj F. Gaillard
• 3rd South Carolina: Col James D. Nance 550
• 7th South Carolina: Col D. Wyatt Aiken 581
• 8th South Carolina: Col John W. Henagan 467
• Kemper's Battery, Alexandria (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt Del Kemper 77
probably 4 guns

Magruder's Division MG John B. Magruder 5780

Second Brigade BG Howell Cobb 2720
• 16th Georgia: Col Goode Bryan 650
• 24th Georgia: Col Robert McMillan 584
• Cobb's (Georgia) Legion 300
• 2nd Louisiana: Col J. T. Norwood (mw) 581
• 15th North Carolina: Col Henry A. Dowd (w) 479
• Carlton's Battery, Troup (Georgia) Artillery: Cpt Henry H. Carlton 126
2x12 lb howitzer, 2x6 lb guns

Third Brigade BG Richard Griffith (mw) Col William Barksdale 2911
• 13th Mississippi: Col William Barksdale, 640
Ltc J. W. Carter (w),
Maj Kennon McElroy
• 17th Mississippi: Col W. D. Holder (w), 692
Ltc John C. Fiser
• 18th Mississippi: Col Thomas Griffin (w), 684
Ltc William H. Luse
• 21st Mississippi: Col Benjamin G. Humphreys, 792
Ltc W. L. Brandon (w),
Cpt William C. F. Brooks
• McCarthy's (Virginia) Battery, 1st Richmond Howitzers: Cpt E. S. McCarthy 103
2x10lbparrott, 2x6lbguns

Artillery Col Stephen D. Lee 149
• Page's Battery, Magruder (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt Thomas Jefferson Page, Jr. 29
1x3” ord, 1x6 lb guns
• Read's Battery, Pulaski (Georgia) Artillery: Cpt J. P. W. Read 76
2x12 lb howitzer, 2x6 lb guns
• Richardson's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt L. W. Richardson 44
2x32 lb howitzer
• Kirkpatrick's Bat, Amherst (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt Thomas H. J. Kirkpatrick 80
2x12 lb how, 4x6 lb guns

Longstreet's Division MG James Longstreet (from 29th June)

Longstreet's Division MG James Longstreet 30714
BG Richard H. Anderson

First Brigade BG James L. Kemper 2100
• 1st Virginia: Cpt G. F. Norton 177
• 7th Virginia: Col Waller T. Patton 400
• 11th Virginia: Cpt Kirkwood Otey 508
• 17th Virginia: Col Montgomery D. Corse 431
• 24th Virginia: Ltc Peter Hairston 514
• Rogers' (Virginia) Battery: Cpt Arthur L. Rogers 70
2x10 lb parrott, 2x6 lb guns

Second Brigade BG Richard H. Anderson Col Micah Jenkins 2446
• 2nd South Carolina Rifles: Col J. V. Moore 610
• 4th South Carolina (Battalion): Maj C. B. Mattison 250
• 5th South Carolina: Ltc A. Jackson 427
• 6th South Carolina: Col John Bratton 416
• Palmetto (South Carolina) Sharpshooters: Col Micah Jenkins, 743
Ltc Joseph Walke

Third Brigade BG George Pickett (w) 2525
Col Eppa Hunton
Col John B. Strange
• 8th Virginia: Col Eppa Hunton 359
• 18th Virginia: Col R. E. Withers (w) 517
• 19th Virginia: Col John B. Strange 516
• 28th Virginia: Col Robert C. Allen 667
• 56th Virginia: Col W. D. Stuart 466

Fourth Brigade BG Cadmus M. Wilcox 2486
• 8th Alabama: Ltc Y. L. Royston (w) 750
• 9th Alabama: Maj J. H. J. Williams, 520
Cpt J. H. King (w)
• 10th Alabama: Col J. J. Woodward (k), 520
Maj J. H. Caldwell (w)
• 11th Alabama: Ltc S. F. Hale (w), 626
Cpt George Field (w)
• Anderson's Battery, Thomas (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt Edwin J. Anderson 70
4x6 lb guns

Fifth Brigade BG Roger A. Pryor 2777
• 14th Alabama: Ltc D. W. Baine (k) 650
• 2nd Florida: Col Edward A. Perry 587
• 14th Louisiana: Col Zebulon York 623
• 1st Louisiana Infantry Battalion: Ltc G. Coppens 212
• 3rd Virginia: Ltc J. V. Scott (w) 599
• Maurin's Battery, Donaldsonville (Louisiana) Artillery: Cpt Victor Maurin 106
2x10lbparrott, 1x3”ord, 3x6lbguns

Sixth Brigade BG Winfield S. Featherston 1559
• 12th Mississippi: Maj W. H. Lilly (w), 457
Cpt S. B. Thomas
• 19th Mississippi: Maj John Mullins (w) 710
• 2nd Mississippi Infantry Battalion: Ltc John G. Taylor (k) 322
• Smith's (Virginia) Battery, 3rd Richmond Howitzers: Cpt Benjamin H. Smith, Jr.70
2x10 lb parrott, 2x12 lb howitzer

Artillery
Washington Louisiana (Artillery) Battalion: Col James B. Walton 438
• Dearing’s Battery, Lynchburg (Virginia) Artillery: 52
2x10 lb parrot, 1xunknow
• Chapman’s Battery, Dixie (Virginia) Artillery: 75
4x6 lb guns
• 1st Washington Battery, (Louisiana) Artillery: 78
2x3” ord, 2x10 lb parrott
• 2nd Washington Battery, (Louisiana) Artillery: 78
2x napoleon, 2x12 lb how
• 3rd Washington Battery, (Louisiana) Artillery: 78
4x napoleon
• 4th Washington Battery, (Louisiana) Artillery: 77
2x12 lb how, 2x6 lb guns



Huger's Division

Huger's Division MG Benjamin Huger 11487

Second Brigade BG William Mahone 2616
• 6th Virginia: Col G. T. Rogers 570
• 12th Virginia: Col David A. Weisiger 666
• 16th Virginia: Ltc Joseph H. Ham 461
• 41st Virginia: Ltc William A. Parham (w) 411
• 49th Virginia: Col William Smith 337
• Grimes' (Virginia) Battery: Cpt Carey F. Grimes 96
1x10 lb parrott, 2x12 lb naval howitzer, 3x unknow
• Moorman's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt M. N. Moorman 75
2x10 lb parrott, 4x unknow

Third Brigade BG Ambrose R. Wright 2446
• 44th Alabama(Arrived Richmond 26th, attached 1st July): Col James Kent 462
• 3rd Georgia: Maj J. R. Sturges (k), Cpt R. B. Nisbet 454
• 4th Georgia: Col George P. Doles 557
• 22nd Georgia: Col R. H. Jones, 353
Maj Joseph Wasden
• 1st Louisiana: Ltc W. R. Shivers (w), 541
Cpt M. Nolan
• Huger's Norfolk (Virginia) Battery: Cpt Frank Huger 79
1x10 lb parrott, 1x3” ord, 2x6 lb guns
• Ross' Battery: Cpt H. M. Ross 60
3x10 lb parrot, 1x12 lb howitzer, 1x napoleon

Fourth Brigade BG Lewis A. Armistead 2225
• 9th Virginia: Ltc James S. Gilliam 296
• 14th Virginia: Col James G. Hodges 380
• 38th Virginia: Col E. C. Edmonds 322
• 53rd Virginia: Cpt William R. Aylett, 273
Maj George M. Waddill,
Cpt R. W. Martin,
Col H. B. Tomlin
• 57th Virginia: Ltc Waddy T. James 684
• 5th Virginia Battalion: Cpt William E. Alley 133
• Stribling's (Virginia) Battery, Fauquier Artillery: Cpt Robert M. Stribling 65
2x24 lb howitzer, 4x napoleon
• Turner's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt William H. Turner 72
4 guns

Ransom's Brigade (Second Brigade Depart. of N. Carolina) BG Robert Ransom, Jr.4200
• 24th North Carolina: Col William J. Clarke 706
• 25th North Carolina: Col Henry M. Rutledge 989
• 26th North Carolina: Col Zebulon B. Vance 755
• 35th North Carolina: Col Matthew W. Ranson (w), 620
Ltc O. C. Petway (k)
• 48th North Carolina: Col Robert C. Hill 557
• 49th North Carolina: Col Stephen D. Ramseur (w) 573

Walker's Brigade (Fourth Brigade Depart. of N. Carolina) BG John G. Walker 2671
Col Van H. Manning
• 3rd Arkansas: Col Van H. Manning 504
• 2nd Georgia Battalion: Maj George W. Ross 300
• 27th North Carolina: Col John R. Cooke 642
• 46th North Carolina: Col E. D. Hall 565
• 30th Virginia: Col A. T. Harrison 610
• Goodwyn's (Virginia) Cavalry: Cpt Edward A. Goodwyn 50

A. P. Hill's Light Division

A.P. Hill's Light Division MG Ambrose P. Hill 16383

First Brigade BG Charles W. Field 2110
• 40th Virginia: Col John M. Brockenbrough 581
• 47th Virginia: Col Robert M. Mayo 446
• 55th Virginia: Col Francis Mallory 533
• 60th Virginia: Col William E. Starke (w), 550
Ltc B. H. Jones,
Maj J. C. Summers

Second Brigade BG Maxcy Gregg 3000
• 1st South Carolina: Col Daniel H. Hamilton 600
• 1st South Carolina Rifles: Col John F. Marshall 600
• 12th South Carolina: Col David Barnes (w) 600
• 13th South Carolina: Col Oliver Edwards 600
• 14th South Carolina: Col Samuel McGowan (w) 600

Third Brigade BG Joseph R. Anderson (w) 2629
Col Edward L. Thomas
• 14th Georgia: Col Robert W. Folsom (w) 294
• 35th Georgia: Col Edward L. Thomas (w) 445
• 45th Georgia: Col Thomas Hardeman (w) 550
• 49th Georgia: Col Andrew J. Lane (w) 940
• 3rd Louisiana Battalion: Ltc Edward Pendleton 400

Fourth Brigade BG Lawrence O'Bryan Branch 2582
• 7th North Carolina: Col Reuben P. Campbell (k), 624
Ltc E. Graham Haywood (w),
Maj J. L. Hill
• 18th North Carolina: Col Robert H. Cowan 418
• 28th North Carolina: Col James H. Lane (w) 682
• 33rd North Carolina: Ltc Robert F. Hoke 353
• 37th North Carolina: Col Charles C. Lee (k), 505
Ltc William Barbour

Fifth Brigade BG James J. Archer 2214
• 5th Alabama Battalion: Maj Albert S. Vandegraaf (w) 200
• 19th Georgia: Ltc Thomas C. Johnson (mw) 319
• 1st Tennessee (Provisional Army): Ltc James C. Shackelford (mw) 565
• 7th Tennessee: Col John F. Goodner (w) 565
• 14th Tennessee: Col William A. Forbes 565

Sixth Brigade BG William D. Pender 3000
• 2nd Arkansas Battalion: Maj W. N. Bronaugh (k) 106
• 16th North Carolina: Ltc John McElroy 696
• 22nd North Carolina: Col James Conner (w), 658
Ltc R. H. Gray
• 34th North Carolina: Col Richard H. Riddick (w) 688
• 38th North Carolina: Col William J. Hoke (w) 474
• 22nd Virginia Battalion: Cpt J. C. Johnson 378

Artillery Ltc Lewis M. Coleman
• Andrews' (Maryland) Battery: Cpt R. Snowden Andrews 75
4x napoleon
• Bachman's (South Carolina) Battery: Cpt William K. Bachman 75
4x napoleon, 2x blakely, 12 lb rifles
• Braxton's (Virginia) Battery, Fredericksburg Artillery: Cpt Carter M. Braxton 108
2x3” ord, 4x6 lb guns
• Crenshaw's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt William G. Crenshaw 75
1x napoleon, 1x12 lb howitzer, 2x6 lb guns
• Johnson's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt Marmaduke Johnson 65
4 guns
• McIntosh's Battery, Pee Dee (S. Carolina) Artillery: Cpt David G. McIntosh 75
1x10 lb parrott, 1x3” ord, 1x napoleon, 1x12 lb howitzer

Department of North Carolina (Holme’s Division)

Department of North Carolina MG Theophilus H. Holmes

Third Brigade Col Junius Daniel 1824
• 43rd North Carolina: Col T. S. Kenan 613
• 45th North Carolina: Ltc J. H. Morehead 575
• 50th North Carolina: Col M. D. Craton 476
• Burroughs' Cavalry Battalion: Maj Edgar Burroughs 160

Artillery Col James Deshler 346
• Branch's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt James R. Branch 95
3x12lbhow, 1x10lbparrott, 2x3”ord
• Brem's (North Carolina) Battery: Cpt T. H. Brem 89
4x12lbhow
• French's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt David A. French 98
3x12lbhow, 2x10lbparrott, 1x3”ord
• Graham's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt Edward Graham 64
2x10lbparrott, 2x6lbguns

Wise's Comman BG Henry A. Wise 1560
• 26th Virginia: Col P. R. Page 460
• 46th Virginia: Col R. T. W. Duke 412
• 4th Virginia Heavy Artillery 541
• Andrews' (Alabama) Battery: Cpt W. G. Andrews 76
4 guns
• Rives' (Virginia) Battery: Cpt J. H. Rives 71
4 guns


Artillery Reserve

Artillery Reserve BG William N. Pendleton

1st Virginia Artillery Col J. Thompson Brown 184
• Richmond Fayette Artillery: Lt William I. Clopton 77
2x10lbparrott, 4x6lbguns
• Coke's (Williamsburg) Battery: Cpt John A. Coke 44
2 guns
• 2nd Richmond How. Watson's battery: Cpt David Watson 63
2x10lbparrot, 1x12lbhow, 1xhotchkiss

Nelson's Battalion Maj William Nelson 248
• Huckstep's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt Charles T. Huckstep 66
4x6lbguns
• Page's Battery: Cpt R. C. M. Page 102
4x12lbhow

Richardson's Battalion Maj Charles Richardson 215
• Ancell's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt John J. Ancell 75
2x6lbguns
• Milledge's (Georgia) Battery: Cpt John Milledge Jr. 75
3x3”ord, 1xhotchkiss, 1x12how
• Davidson's Battery, Letcher (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt Greenlee Davidson 75
2x3”ord, 2x12lbhow, 2x6lbgun
• Masters' (Virginia) Battery: Cpt L. Masters 75

Sumter (Georgia) Artillery Ltc Allen S. Cutts 383
• Blackshear's Battery: Cpt James A. Blackshear 75
5 guns unknow
• Price's Battery: Cpt John V. Price 98
3xnapoleon, 3x6lbguns

Miscellaneous
• Dabney's (Virginia) Battery: Cpt W. J. Dabney
• Dearing's (Lynchburg) Battery: Cpt James Dearing
• Grimes' (Virginia) Portsmouth Battery: Cpt Carey F. Grimes
• Hamilton's Battery: Cpt B. P. Hamilton
• Chapman's battery, Dixie (Virginia) Artillery: Cpt W. H. Chapman

Cavalry

Cavalry BG J.E.B. Stuart 4107
• 1st North Carolina: Ltc James B. Gordon, 561
Col Lawrence S. Baker
• 1st Virginia: Col Fitzhugh Lee 437
• 3rd Virginia: Col Thomas F. Goode 250
• 4th Virginia: Cpt F. W. Chamberlayne 393
• 5th Virginia: Col Thomas L. Rosser 400
• 9th Virginia: Col William H. F. Lee 701
• 10th Virginia: Col J. Lucius Davis 400
• Cobb's Legion (Georgia Cavalry Battalion): Col Thomas R. R. Cobb 200
• Critcher's (Virginia) 15th Battalion: Maj J. Critcher 244
• Hampton's Legion (Battalion, SC): Cpt Thomas E. Screven 130
• Jeff Davis Legion: Ltc William T. Martin 250
• Stuart Horse Artillery: Cpt John Pelham 141
8 guns

Richmond Defenses
Inner Line 1943
• 10 Battalion Virginia Heavy Artillery 387
• 18 Battalion Virginia Heavy Artillery 435
• 12 Battalion Virginia Heavy Artillery 211
• 19 Battalion Virginia Heavy Artillery 639
• 20 Battalion Virginia Heavy Artillery 271

Rhett’s Battalion Light Artillery (en los reductos sin artillería) 550
• Brooks, Company A, 12th Virginia 68
• Company B, 12th Virginia 47
• Eubanks, Company C, 12th Virginia 81
• Webb, Company D, 12th Virginia 49
• Ellis, Company A, 3rd North Carolina 53
• Badham, Company B, 3rd North Carolina 111
• Capehart, Company C, 3rd North Carolina 66
• Moore, Comapany D, 3rd North Carolina 75

Chaffin’s Bluff 169
• 2 Companys Heavy Artillery 141
• Young’s Cavalry Company 28

Drewry’s Bluff 791
• 32nd North Carolina 327
• Confederate Marines 148
• Sappers and Miners 72
• Smith’s Heavy Artillery Battalion 244

Local Defense Forces 1060
• 6th Battalion Virginia(Tredegar Iron Works) 350
• 28th Battalion Virginia 200
• Lt. Guigon’s Battery Artillery (infantería) 50
• Ordnance Guard 50
• Hargrove Blues (infantería) 50
• 1st Battalion Mounted Rifles Virginia Militia 120
• 24th Virginia Partisan Rangers 80
• Company B, 15th Virginia Cavalry 40
• Robertson’s Cavalry 40
• Caldwell’s Cavalry 40
• Henrico Mounted Guards 40

Virginia Militia 1000
• 19th Regiment 600
• 179th Regiment 200
• 1st Battalion, 2nd Class Militia 200

Camp Lee, artillery instruction (8 baterías de entrenamiento) 547

Jackson’s Command 21.964
D.H Hill Division 12.401
Magruder’s Command 15.998
Longstreet Division 14.331
Huger Division 14.218
A.P Hill Division 15.900
Holme’s Division 3.730
Artillery Reserve 1.200
Richmond Defenses 6.060
Army of Northern Virginia 105.802


GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (1)

GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (2)

GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (3)

GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (4)

GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (5)

GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (6)

GCA 16: La Campaña de la Península 2ª Parte (7)